Kovacovce, Slovakia Page

Other names: Kováčovce,Ipoly-Kovacsi,Ipoly-Kovácsi

World:Slovakia:Banskobystricky Kraj
Latitude 48.1000 Longitude 19.4667 Altitude (feet) 452
Lat (DMS) 48° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 137
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5921
Google links for Kovacovce Google links for Kovacovce, Slovakia
Mid-range map of Kovacovce Large range map of Kovacovce
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hugyag (1.7 nm)
Kiarovska Pusta (1.7 nm)
Orhalom (2.2 nm)
Csendespuszta (2.2 nm)
Vrbovka (2.2 nm)
Kiarov (2.2 nm)
Zombor (2.1 nm)
Lieskov (2.4 nm)
Glabusovce (3.0 nm)
Celary (3.3 nm)
Pet'ov (1.3 nm)
Postenypuszta (1.7 nm)
Szecseny (2.2 nm)
Szecsenyhalaszi (2.8 nm)
Ludanyhalaszi (2.8 nm)
Farkasalmas (2.0 nm)
Havaspuszta (2.1 nm)
Krivachypuszta (2.4 nm)
Burospuszta (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHBA Small Balassagyarmat Airport Balassagyarmat 5 nm W 257
LZLU LUE Small Lučenec Airport Lučenec 17 nm N 36
LHBP BUD Large FERIHEGY Budapest 40 nm S 192 Moldavian,Germanwings,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Bulgaria Air,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Hainan,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Jet2,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Vueling,Wizz Air
LZTT TAT Medium TATRY Poprad 66 nm N 27 Danube Wings
LZZI ILZ Medium ZILINA Žilina 75 nm N 333 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,Czech Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Kováčovce
2.1 nm N Zombor, Veľký Krtíš District
2.7 nm N Čeláre
3.0 nm N Glabušovce
2.2 nm NW Kiarov
2.2 nm SW Vrbovka
3.0 nm NE Ludányhalászi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010