Yengema, Liberia Page

Other names: Gaingah,Gaingah

World:Liberia:Lofa
Latitude 8.1717 Longitude -10.3078 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 8° 10' 18N Long (DMS) 10° 18' 28W Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5676
Mid-range map of Yengema Large range map of Yengema

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamela (1.6 nm)
Bekedu (1.7 nm)
Gorahun (1.8 nm)
Gjenga (2.0 nm)
Jambohun (2.3 nm)
Boyama (2.3 nm)
Baama (2.5 nm)
Kokpailahun (2.8 nm)
Pelewahun (0.8 nm)
Kolume (0.8 nm)
Sanga (1.7 nm)
Boyama (2.2 nm)
Kolu (2.2 nm)
Manduvulahun (2.5 nm)
Palawo (2.7 nm)
Yolahun (0.6 nm)
Fokolahun (2.1 nm)
Kamatahun (2.1 nm)
Yalahun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 11 nm N 24
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 34 nm E 66
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 51 nm W 301 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 54 nm W 252 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 87 nm W 261 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Foya District
7.6 nm NE Foya
11.5 nm E Boawolohun
12.6 nm N Genga, Liberia
14.1 nm NE Kolahun
15.0 nm NE Kolahun District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:11:00 2016