Niendama, Liberia Page

Other names: Yandiyama,Nyadiama,Nyadiama

World:Liberia:Lofa
Latitude 8.1442 Longitude -10.2425 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 8' 39N Long (DMS) 10° 14' 33W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Niendama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niendama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niendama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gohunbo (0.6 nm)
Fokolahun (2.1 nm)
Kamatahun (3.0 nm)
Yolahun (3.7 nm)
Sigema (1.0 nm)
Popalahun (2.2 nm)
Kpokulahun (2.8 nm)
Yehnma (3.4 nm)
Sendedu (3.6 nm)
Mambo (3.6 nm)
Kimbalahun Number Two (1.4 nm)
Kenyatahun (1.9 nm)
Kembalahun Number One (3.0 nm)
Yamatahun (3.4 nm)
Fofanata (3.5 nm)
Kovinjeilahun (0.8 nm)
Gbenyalahun (2.1 nm)
Golahun (3.7 nm)
Bondowalahun Number One (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 12 nm N 4
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 32 nm E 61
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 55 nm W 300 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 57 nm W 254 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Foya
8.2 nm NE Boawolohun
8.7 nm NW Foya District
11.6 nm NE Kolahun
12.7 nm NE Kolahun District
14.0 nm N Genga, Liberia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:00 2016