Konos, Liberia Page

Other names: Corndsa,Kornorsue - I,Kornorsue - I,Corndsa

World:Liberia:Lofa
Latitude 8.4500 Longitude -10.1000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2154

Weather Charts


Konos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwesua (0.9 nm)
Solape (1.0 nm)
Loluni (1.0 nm)
Sama (2.0 nm)
Kwema (2.2 nm)
Tamalo Town (1.3 nm)
Wonjo (1.4 nm)
Kpelo (1.4 nm)
Yolo (2.2 nm)
Kpedu (2.2 nm)
Fobema (2.2 nm)
Masabanga (2.0 nm)
Bami (2.0 nm)
Kpoloni (1.0 nm)
Porluma (1.2 nm)
Gesu (1.2 nm)
Balawa (1.4 nm)
Fabalahun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 9 nm W 231
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 19 nm E 98
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 56 nm W 279 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 72 nm W 242 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E 10th meridian west
7.3 nm N Guéckédou
7.3 nm N Guéckédou Prefecture
9.8 nm S Kolahun District
10.1 nm W List of tripoints
10.4 nm N Ouéndé-Kénéma
10.6 nm N Meliandou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:22 2016