Cooper Town, Liberia Page

Other names: Cooper,Kupeta Village,Kupeta Village

World:Liberia:Lofa
Latitude 7.7261 Longitude -9.5894 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 7° 43' 34N Long (DMS) 9° 35' 22W Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Cooper Town Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cooper Town Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cooper Town Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuomai (3.8 nm)
Budima (4.0 nm)
Kokolobogita (2.4 nm)
Wudiyazu (2.7 nm)
Voya Creek (2.7 nm)
Malawu (3.6 nm)
Zubata (4.1 nm)
Tuwata (4.3 nm)
Wuyawoba (4.4 nm)
Eston Town (5.1 nm)
Malo (5.1 nm)
Zielakpala (5.3 nm)
Kalimai (6.3 nm)
Bluyema (2.1 nm)
Mazabu (2.9 nm)
Zolowo (4.8 nm)
Massawu (5.5 nm)
Wozita (5.7 nm)
Kpawgawlamai (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43156 BYL Small Bella Yella Airport Beliyela 32 nm W 228
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 41 nm N 345
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 94 nm W 276 Eagle Air S.A.
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 100 nm S 207 Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 101 nm W 301 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Salayea District
9.9 nm E Zorzor
10.0 nm E Zorzor District
12.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 14th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:06:19 2016