Ponbli, Liberia Page

Other names: Bahn,Jozohn Village,Jozohn Village

World:Liberia:River Cess
Latitude 5.9849 Longitude -9.4848 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 59' 6N Long (DMS) 9° 29' 5W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831
Mid-range map of Ponbli Large range map of Ponbli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jikul (2.1 nm)
Mulabli (3.1 nm)
Bluen (4.4 nm)
Rabli (4.5 nm)
Charliebli (4.5 nm)
Wapitabli (5.7 nm)
Johnson Sayubli (5.7 nm)
Seple (4.4 nm)
Kongabli (4.7 nm)
Mana (5.7 nm)
Goya (5.9 nm)
Bodowin (2.9 nm)
Jessa Town (3.3 nm)
When Town (4.1 nm)
Botaveri (5.0 nm)
Bahn Town (1.8 nm)
Niawobli (3.8 nm)
Kontoseka (5.8 nm)
Geezay (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44167 RVC Small River Cess Airport/Heliport River Cess 31 nm S 191
GLLB Small Lamco Airport Buchanan 34 nm W 258
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 54 nm W 286 Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc
GLMR MLW Medium MONROVIA SPRIGGS PAYNE Monrovia 78 nm W 283 ASKY Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Jo River District
9.8 nm SW Norwein District
15.6 nm SE Central RiverCess District
21.2 nm SW District 4, Grand Bassa County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:58:51 2016