Peabody Farm Two, Liberia Page

Other names: Peabody Farm 2,Peabody Farm (2)

World:Liberia:Margibi County
Latitude 6.2286 Longitude -10.3558 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 6° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 10° 21' 21W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81888
Mid-range map of Peabody%20Farm%20Two Large range map of Peabody%20Farm%20Two

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peter Town (1.0 nm)
Jebel Town (1.1 nm)
Titi Koshun (1.3 nm)
Lahai Camp (1.7 nm)
Songa Town (1.1 nm)
Clipper Village (1.2 nm)
Unification Village (1.2 nm)
Smell-No-Taste (1.6 nm)
Keteku Town (1.7 nm)
Dodo Town (2.0 nm)
Peabody Farm (0.3 nm)
Saieatro Town (1.4 nm)
Naistale (1.5 nm)
Sailama Village (1.5 nm)
Batro (0.7 nm)
Peabody Farm (0.8 nm)
Beon (0.8 nm)
Charlesville (1.8 nm)
Charlesville (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 0 nm W 308 ,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Brussels,(one of United or United or United),(one of Swiftair or Arik Air)
GLMR MLW Medium MONROVIA SPRIGGS PAYNE Monrovia 24 nm W 278
GLLB Small Lamco Airport Buchanan 28 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
1.9 nm SW Varig Airlines Flight 837
3.3 nm N Harbel
4.7 nm E Owensgrove District
5.2 nm NE Firestone hydroelectric power station
8.4 nm N Firestone District
9.6 nm W Mambah-Kaba District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:38:18 2015