Mary Page Farm, Liberia Page

Other names: Mary Farm

World:Liberia:Margibi County
Latitude 6.5833 Longitude -10.3000 Altitude (feet) 469
Lat (DMS) 6° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 18' 0W Altitude (meters) 142
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1734
Google links for Mary Page Farm Google links for Mary Page Farm, Liberia
Mid-range map of Mary%20Page%20Farm Large range map of Mary%20Page%20Farm
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Parker Farm,Konola,Bagger Farm
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mary Camp (1.0 nm)
Cooper Farm 3 (1.0 nm)
Mascoe Farm (1.4 nm)
Bolola (2.1 nm)
Vayema (1.0 nm)
Latell Camp (1.0 nm)
Buchanan Camp (1.4 nm)
Senta (1.5 nm)
Wolaila (2.0 nm)
Kopakata (1.0 nm)
Mascoe Camp (1.3 nm)
Cooper Camp (1.4 nm)
Richards Farm (2.2 nm)
Youso (2.0 nm)
Cooper Farm 2 (2.0 nm)
Dennis Camp (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 21 nm S 190 Royal Air Maroc,Bellview,Ethiopian,Kenya,Brussels,Nigerian Eagle
GLMR MLW Medium MONROVIA SPRIGGS PAYNE Monrovia 32 nm W 237 Elysian
GLLB Small Lamco Airport Buchanan 45 nm S 160
GLCM Small Robertsport/Cape Mount Airport Robertsport/Cape Mount 64 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Bomi County
15.1 nm NE Salala, Bong County
18.2 nm S Harbel
18.3 nm SW Careysburg District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010