Yedweke, Liberia Page

Other names: Half Garraway,Half Grawe,Half Garawe

World:Liberia:Grand Kru
Latitude 4.4795 Longitude -7.8779 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 4° 28' 46N Long (DMS) 7° 52' 40W Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2702

Weather Charts


Yedweke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedweke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedweke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yanoken,Wilsonville
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garaway (3.6 nm)
Nifa City (4.1 nm)
Tablagville (4.6 nm)
Wedabo (4.9 nm)
Kpiekpor (5.2 nm)
Glopluken (0.7 nm)
Nemiah (1.7 nm)
Matuaken (2.0 nm)
Weteken (4.2 nm)
Kpelle Community (5.6 nm)
Nyanbo (6.4 nm)
Yetekeh (6.6 nm)
Nyeglokeh (6.7 nm)
Daplorken (3.9 nm)
Fish Town (4.7 nm)
Fishtown Plantation (4.9 nm)
Middle Town (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLCP CPA Small Cape Palmas Airport Harper 12 nm E 119
FR44243 GRC Small Grand Cess Airport Grand Cess 20 nm W 285
DISP SPY Medium SAN PEDRO 74 nm E 77 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W 8th meridian west
10.3 nm SE List of shipwrecks in 1937
11.5 nm SE Cape Palmas
11.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Cape Palmas
11.8 nm SE Harper, Liberia
11.8 nm SE Republic of Maryland
11.8 nm SE Tubman University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:39 2016