Ngandohun, Liberia Page

Other names: Gandon,Mombao,Gandoi,Gandõi,Canday,Bobao,Ngandorhun

World:Liberia:Grand Cape Mount County
Latitude 6.9873 Longitude -11.3334 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 6° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 11° 20' 0W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 801
Mid-range map of Ngandohun Large range map of Ngandohun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bobalo (1.2 nm)
Sawula (1.2 nm)
Buma (1.4 nm)
Koehnma (2.0 nm)
Masama (2.5 nm)
Bo (2.8 nm)
Ngajubaoma (2.9 nm)
Sanjanamalor (0.9 nm)
Weilor Town (1.1 nm)
Vaania (2.2 nm)
Maakando (2.8 nm)
Wonde (1.7 nm)
Tiene (1.7 nm)
Ghendema (2.0 nm)
Mambo Town (2.4 nm)
Dindindor (2.4 nm)
Kenema (1.9 nm)
Keba (2.2 nm)
Tewo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLCM Small Robertsport/Cape Mount Airport Robertsport/Cape Mount 11 nm S 190
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 73 nm E 127 ,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Brussels,(one of United or United or United),(one of Swiftair or Arik Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Tewor District
2.7 nm S Tienie
2.7 nm NW Bo Waterside
7.0 nm W 7th parallel north
11.0 nm W Mano River
11.1 nm S Cape Mount Nature Conservation Unit
14.0 nm S South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:43:02 2015