Saukobli, Liberia Page

Other names: Sawkon,Sawkon

World:Liberia:Grand Bassa
Latitude 6.0000 Longitude -9.9000 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 6° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 54' 0W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 395
Mid-range map of Saukobli Large range map of Saukobli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Molebli,Bowebli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puebabli (1.0 nm)
Pamobli (1.0 nm)
Buabli (2.0 nm)
Macreekbli (0.3 nm)
James Weabli (1.0 nm)
Wabehn (1.3 nm)
Sorrybli (1.4 nm)
Kaplubli (1.4 nm)
Greenbli (1.4 nm)
Blebli (1.4 nm)
Bonibli (1.0 nm)
Folebli (1.3 nm)
Padmorebli (1.4 nm)
Danobli (1.4 nm)
Neobli (2.0 nm)
John Bullbli (2.0 nm)
Jeobli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLLB Small Lamco Airport Buchanan 11 nm W 228
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 30 nm W 297 Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc
FR44167 RVC Small River Cess Airport/Heliport River Cess 36 nm S 149
GLMR MLW Medium MONROVIA SPRIGGS PAYNE Monrovia 54 nm W 288 ASKY Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW Buchanan, Liberia
12.5 nm SW 10th meridian west
15.6 nm SE District 4, Grand Bassa County
15.9 nm NE Saint John River (Liberia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:02:54 2016