Begego, Liberia Page

Other names: Bajego,Klo

World:Liberia:Grand Bassa
Latitude 6.0833 Longitude -10.2333 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 6° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 718
Mid-range map of Begego Large range map of Begego

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Whenzohn (1.0 nm)
Jagwe (1.0 nm)
Jwabli (2.0 nm)
Gbargaye (2.0 nm)
Kro Town (1.4 nm)
Okaibli (2.2 nm)
Bassa Number One (2.6 nm)
Sanga (3.1 nm)
Guotobli (0.9 nm)
Ben Loganbli (1.0 nm)
Jan's (1.3 nm)
Ben Loganbli (1.8 nm)
Saye (2.0 nm)
Takpa (2.2 nm)
Noyu (2.2 nm)
Pendocanbli (2.2 nm)
Audrichbli (3.0 nm)
Dandaboi (2.0 nm)
Bawehn (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 11 nm N 319 Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc
GLLB Small Lamco Airport Buchanan 16 nm S 139
GLMR MLW Medium MONROVIA SPRIGGS PAYNE Monrovia 33 nm W 291 ASKY Airlines
FR44167 RVC Small River Cess Airport/Heliport River Cess 53 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S 6th parallel north
7.6 nm NW Owensgrove District
11.4 nm NW Varig Airlines Flight 837
11.9 nm NW South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
12.8 nm NE District 1, Grand Bassa County
13.5 nm N Firestone hydroelectric power station
13.9 nm NW Harbel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:58:19 2016