Barclayville 2, Liberia Page

Other names: Barclayville,Barclaysville

World:Liberia:Grand Bassa County
Latitude 6.1667 Longitude -10.2333 Altitude (feet) 583
Lat (DMS) 6° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 177
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Google links for Barclayville 2 Google links for Barclayville 2, Liberia
Mid-range map of Barclayville%202 Large range map of Barclayville%202
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Gadwebli,Coopers Town
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barclayville (0.7 nm)
Tinia (1.0 nm)
Barclayville 3 (1.0 nm)
Dobli (2.0 nm)
Howehn (2.2 nm)
Songabli (2.2 nm)
Luwein (2.4 nm)
Juwlenkon (2.8 nm)
Blackie (2.0 nm) Guabli (1.6 nm)
Sene (2.2 nm)
Sebli (1.0 nm)
Kpokon (1.0 nm)
Barclayville 4 (1.0 nm)
Bassa Number One (2.2 nm)
Lloyd (2.2 nm)
Sanga (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 8 nm W 297 Royal Air Maroc,Bellview,Ethiopian,Kenya,Brussels,Nigerian Eagle
GLLB Small Lamco Airport Buchanan 21 nm S 148
GLMR MLW Medium MONROVIA SPRIGGS PAYNE Monrovia 32 nm W 283 Elysian
GLBU UCN Small Buchanan Airport Buchanan 82 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Roberts International Airport
9.9 nm NW Harbel
10.2 nm S 6th parallel north
17.2 nm SE Edina, Liberia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010