Aruan Point, Liberia Page

Other names: Woba,Worba

World:Liberia:Sinoe
Latitude 4.9431 Longitude -8.9010 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 4° 56' 35N Long (DMS) 8° 54' 4W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164
Mid-range map of Aruan%20Point Large range map of Aruan%20Point

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kargeor (4.3 nm)
Bannah (4.7 nm)
Daabe Town (6.1 nm)
Panuken (1.6 nm)
Tubmanville (3.4 nm)
Nyesyah (3.5 nm)
Saywonken (3.6 nm)
Panama (3.6 nm)
Potoma (3.7 nm)
Sayone (4.0 nm)
Julupadro (4.6 nm)
Sabokehn (5.5 nm)
Gakri (5.8 nm)
Fish Town (3.6 nm)
Twe Town (3.9 nm)
Settra Kru (4.3 nm)
Kabada Number One (4.4 nm)
Yapa (5.5 nm)
Kabada Number Two (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLGE SNI Small Greenville Sinoe Airport Greenville 11 nm W 298
GLBU UCN Small Buchanan Airport Buchanan 26 nm W 300
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 116 nm W 311 Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W 9th meridian west
6.8 nm NW List of shipwrecks in June 1944
8.6 nm NW 5th parallel north
8.7 nm W Sinoe River
9.1 nm NW Greenville, Liberia
9.2 nm NW Greenville District
10.7 nm E Dugbe River District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:00:42 2016