New Yekepa, Liberia Page

Other names: Lamco Community,Yekepa,Lamco

Latitude 7.5794 Longitude -8.5378 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 7° 34' 46N Long (DMS) 8° 32' 16W Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2500
Mid-range map of New%20Yekepa Large range map of New%20Yekepa

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bapa (1.2 nm)
Coopers Farm (1.4 nm)
Sawmill (2.0 nm)
Kahnla (2.3 nm)
Lugbei (5.3 nm)
Gba (2.4 nm)
Teassou (4.2 nm)
Bossou (4.3 nm)
Gblei (4.6 nm)
Solomiennta (6.2 nm)
Tuo (2.1 nm)
Tuo (2.3 nm)
Nion (3.9 nm)
Selinngbala (5.1 nm)
Nimba Number One (2.1 nm)
Die Bela (4.4 nm)
Grassfield (5.8 nm)
New Camp (6.3 nm)
Cassava Farm (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GLNA NIA Small Nimba Airport Nimba 6 nm S 217
GUNZ NZE Small Nzerekore Airport Nzerekore 16 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Yekepa
0.8 nm W Carroll High School (Yekepa)
3.5 nm SE Guinea
4.3 nm E List of tripoints
4.4 nm N Bossou
4.6 nm W Yarmein District
5.3 nm SE Nimba National Forest

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:47:50 2015