R. N. Holders Farm, Liberia Page

Other names: Holder Farm

World:Liberia:Bong
Latitude 6.7372 Longitude -9.7494 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 6° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 9° 44' 58W Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Africa/Monrovia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4384

Weather Charts


R. N. Holders Farm Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


R. N. Holders Farm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


R. N. Holders Farm Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tinue's (1.6 nm)
Bongwata (2.7 nm)
Boita (2.0 nm)
Gbartota (3.8 nm)
Palala (4.6 nm)
Joketa (4.7 nm)
Belifine (1.9 nm)
Joke (3.4 nm)
Pelenmu (3.5 nm)
Bongalo (3.6 nm)
Jiayee (4.3 nm)
Kokoma (4.5 nm)
Kpanata (1.5 nm)
Dulimu (1.8 nm)
Belefuanai (2.9 nm)
Salta (3.0 nm)
Gawata (3.3 nm)
Samuelta (3.4 nm)
Kuemwe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43156 BYL Small Bella Yella Airport Beliyela 40 nm N 339
GLRB ROB Medium MONROVIA ROBERTS INTL Monrovia 47 nm W 230 Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc
FR45630 TPT Small Tapeta Airport Tapeta 54 nm E 105
GLMR MLW Medium MONROVIA SPRIGGS PAYNE Monrovia 65 nm W 246 ASKY Airlines
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 109 nm W 309 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Totota
13.3 nm SE St. John River District
17.4 nm SE Kokoyah District
18.1 nm NE Zota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:04 2016