Noreikiai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Noreykyay

World:Lithuania
Latitude 56.2506 Longitude 24.0928 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 56° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 24° 5' 34E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1876

Weather Charts


Noreikiai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noreikiai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noreikiai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bardiskiai (3.5 nm)
Akmeneliai (3.0 nm)
Libiesi (1.6 nm)
Viteikas (2.6 nm)
Struki (3.1 nm)
Pastaliski (4.0 nm)
Adzuni (4.3 nm)
Didysis Plonenas (1.1 nm)
Pamuciai (2.6 nm)
Kervesiai (3.2 nm)
Plonenas (1.3 nm)
Meldziunai (1.4 nm)
Staskaviciai (2.2 nm)
Noriunai (2.7 nm)
Mikoliskis (2.5 nm)
Javydoniai (3.6 nm)
Geduciai (3.3 nm)
Butniunai (4.0 nm)
Nairiai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYPI Small Panevėžys Istra Airport Panevėžys / Istra 26 nm S 160
EVAP Heli AMO Plant Heliport Jelgava 26 nm N 337
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 40 nm N 354 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 77 nm S 180 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW List of windmills
5.3 nm NE Gailīši parish
5.8 nm NW 24th meridian east
8.1 nm N Īslīce parish
9.7 nm N Bornsminde Manor
9.4 nm N Nemunėlis
9.4 nm N Mūša


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:09 2016