Zuvintai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Zhuvinty,Žuvintų,Žuvintai,Zuvintu

World:Lithuania
Latitude 54.4500 Longitude 23.6167 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 54° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1911
Google links for Zuvintai Google links for Zuvintai, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Zuvintai Large range map of Zuvintai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plyniai (3.1 nm)
Liuliskis (3.1 nm)
Dauksiai (3.2 nm)
Amalviskiai (4.0 nm)
Igliskis (5.0 nm)
Miknonys (4.4 nm)
Slavanciai (5.0 nm)
Radastai (1.2 nm)
Astampas (1.5 nm)
Aleknonys (1.7 nm)
Rieciai (3.1 nm)
Verebiejai (2.9 nm)
Azuoliniai (1.2 nm)
Pasimniai (3.0 nm)
Simnas (3.2 nm)
Giluiciai (4.0 nm)
Saltininkai (3.8 nm)
Naujavalakiai (3.8 nm)
Kavalciukai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYMM Small Sasnava Airport Sasnava 13 nm N 336
EYKR Small Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 21 nm N 352
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 34 nm N 27 AirBaltic,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 53 nm S 163 Atlant-Soyuz
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Lake Žuvintas
4.5 nm NE List of airports in Lithuania
9.6 nm S Lake Dusia
10.6 nm SE Lake Metelys
14.0 nm NW List of airports in Lithuania
11.5 nm NW Sūduva Stadium
11.4 nm NW Marijampolė County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010