Viestartai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Vieštartų,Vieštartai,Viestartu,Vishtorty

World:Lithuania
Latitude 54.2000 Longitude 23.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3390
Mid-range map of Viestartai Large range map of Viestartai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radziucie (2.7 nm)
Burbiski (2.9 nm)
Salos (1.2 nm)
Buniskiai (2.3 nm)
Lazdijai (2.7 nm)
Karuziai (4.0 nm)
Zemaitkiemis (4.0 nm)
Dziviliskiai (0.6 nm)
Nekrunai (3.1 nm)
Kukliai (3.1 nm)
Dyviliskiai (1.2 nm)
Dusznica (2.0 nm)
Holny-Majera (2.9 nm)
Ogrodniki (4.1 nm)
Rachelany (4.0 nm)
Holny Wolmera (5.0 nm)
Kuciunai (4.4 nm)
Zegary (4.3 nm)
Dworczysko (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33431 Small Airport 14 nm W 313
EYMM Small Sasnava Airport Sasnava 27 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Dusznica
3.0 nm S Hołny Majera
2.0 nm SW Radziucie
3.2 nm SW Krasnogruda
4.1 nm S Ogrodniki, Sejny County
4.0 nm N Karužai (Varėna)
3.5 nm SE Rynkojeziory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:16:09 2015