Veseikiai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Vešeikiai,Veseikiu,Vešeikių,Vesheykyay

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.6500 Longitude 25.7000 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 55° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 966
Mid-range map of Veseikiai Large range map of Veseikiai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gailiesionys (1.5 nm)
Kaniukai (3.5 nm)
Uzpaliai (4.0 nm)
Norvaisiai (4.1 nm)
Vozgeliai (5.3 nm)
Pakniskiai (5.7 nm)
Bilaisiai (7.1 nm)
Juzintai (8.0 nm)
Bikunai (2.0 nm)
Antandraja (3.0 nm)
Zabiciunai (3.5 nm)
Drusenai (4.1 nm)
Padustis (4.6 nm)
Sudeikiai (4.0 nm)
Rukliai (4.2 nm)
Talaikiai (4.3 nm)
Juskenai (6.2 nm)
Radeikiai (6.2 nm)
Sirutenai (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYUT Small Utena Airport Utena 9 nm S 176
EYRK Small Rokiškis Airport Rokiškis 19 nm N 350
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 62 nm S 193 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Finnair,British Airway,,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Nor-Alta Aviat,Austrian Airli,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai,CJSC "Aircompa
FR26516 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 70 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Bikuškis Manor
3.7 nm SE Degsnys Manor
3.8 nm NE Vasaknai Manor
8.0 nm S Utena District Municipality
9.7 nm S List of airports in Lithuania
9.3 nm S Dauniškis
9.5 nm S Utena County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:23:49 2015