Sysa, Lithuania Page

Other names: Shisha,Šyša,Shis

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.3250 Longitude 21.3858 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 21° 23' 9E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4483
Google links for Sysa Google links for Sysa, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Sysa Large range map of Sysa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakalne (2.3 nm)
Pamarys (2.5 nm)
Uosto Dvaras (2.4 nm)
Vorusne (3.0 nm)
Cekiaragis (0.5 nm)
Sysgiriai (1.5 nm)
Meskaragis (1.6 nm)
Aukstumalai (3.9 nm)
Traksedziai (3.4 nm)
Rupkalviai (1.5 nm)
Zalgiriai (1.9 nm)
Slazai (2.6 nm)
Atmata (0.5 nm)
Syskrante (0.4 nm)
Rusne (1.7 nm)
Skirvytele (1.6 nm)
Pelkininkai (2.7 nm)
Tatamiskiai (4.4 nm)
Skirvyte (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYSI Small Šilute Air Base Šilute 4 nm E 81
EYND Small Nida Airport Nida 11 nm W 271
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 40 nm N 345 AirBaltic,Scandinavian A
UMKK KGD Medium KHRABROVO Kaliningrad 37 nm W 226 Wind Rose Avia,Republic Unita,AirBaltic,Rossiya,Kuban,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of China Xinhua or WaltAir or Sky Express)
FR34135 Closed Nivenskoye Air Base Kaliningrad 53 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Nemunas Delta Regional Park
1.7 nm S Rusnė
3.0 nm NW Krokų Lanka
3.4 nm E Šilutė Stadium
3.7 nm NE Šilutė district municipality
4.7 nm SW Neman River
3.8 nm NW Minija


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010