Striunaiciai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Stare Strunoytse,Striūnaičiai

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.0833 Longitude 26.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3826
Mid-range map of Striunaiciai Large range map of Striunaiciai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Naujas Strunaitis
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petruskos (3.4 nm) Cirkliskis (3.1 nm)
Svencionys (4.0 nm)
Vaiskunai (3.5 nm)
Ragaucina (4.2 nm)
Zelabai (5.0 nm)
Berzuvis (5.0 nm)
Davilonys (1.1 nm)
Dvilonys (1.5 nm)
Simoniske (2.0 nm)
Ziboliske (2.3 nm)
Karkline (3.1 nm)
Vidutine (4.0 nm)
Karkline (4.0 nm)
Ropiske (3.5 nm)
Siline (4.2 nm)
Svitailiske (5.0 nm)
Rudnya (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26516 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 34 nm S 170
EYUT Small Utena Airport Utena 28 nm N 328
FR26512 Small Postavy Air Base Postavy 21 nm E 84
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 40 nm W 228 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Finnair,British Airway,,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Nor-Alta Aviat,Austrian Airli,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai,CJSC "Aircompa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Cirkliškis Manor
2.7 nm N Švenčionys District Municipality
4.0 nm N Sventiany Offensive
5.5 nm SE 55th parallel north
9.5 nm SW 26th meridian east
14.4 nm N Lake Šakarvai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:15:48 2015