Peluciai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Pelučiai,Pelučių,Pelyutse,Peluciu

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.1333 Longitude 23.2667 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 55° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1348
Google links for Peluciai Google links for Peluciai, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Peluciai Large range map of Peluciai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Peluteliai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kelmyne (2.0 nm)
Zubriai (2.1 nm)
Gausantiskiai (2.3 nm)
Tamosiai (2.3 nm)
Birbiliskes (3.2 nm)
Skardine (4.0 nm)
Silaitiske (1.1 nm) Gystenai (1.1 nm)
Budos (1.1 nm)
Naudvarys (2.3 nm)
Antkalne (3.0 nm)
Veliouna (3.1 nm)
Pakalniskiai (3.2 nm)
Grauzenai (2.6 nm)
Ruksioniai (2.6 nm)
Klangiai (3.5 nm)
Kubiliai (4.2 nm)
Jotyskiai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYLN Small Valenčiūnai Airport Valenčiūnai 12 nm W 236
FR32368 Small Paliepiai Air Base Kedainiai 14 nm N 37
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 29 nm E 109 AirBaltic,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Veliuona
5.0 nm SW Raudonė
5.2 nm SW Raudonė Castle
6.5 nm SE Dubysa
9.8 nm W Panemunė Castle
14.2 nm NE Paliepiai
12.7 nm W Skirsnemunė


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010