Parudaminys, Lithuania Page

Other names: Porudomino,Parudamanas,Porudamino,Parudaminis

World:Lithuania
Latitude 54.5333 Longitude 25.3000 Altitude (feet) 505
Lat (DMS) 54° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 153
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4748
Google links for Parudaminys Google links for Parudaminys, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Parudaminys Large range map of Parudaminys
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kalveliai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mereslenai (2.9 nm) Dusinenai (2.1 nm)
Kalviskes (3.0 nm)
Siaudyne (3.2 nm)
Juodsiliai (3.2 nm)
Rudamina (3.5 nm)
Cekenai (3.5 nm)
Salininkai (4.2 nm)
Naudziai (1.2 nm)
Darzininkai (2.5 nm)
Juodziai (3.1 nm)
Pakalniai (3.1 nm)
Pilakainys (3.5 nm)
Marijampole (1.2 nm)
Galiniai (2.0 nm)
Teresiskes (3.5 nm)
Teresiskes Senosios (3.8 nm)
Jasiunai (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 6 nm N 355 Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,AirBaltic,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Skyways,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Estonian Air,Scandinavian A,Brussels,Star1,OAO "Yamal Air
FR32367 Closed Rūdininkai Air Base Rūdininkai 11 nm S 219
EYVK Small Kyviškes Airfield Kyviškes 11 nm N 42
EYVP Small Paluknys Airport Paluknys 11 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Jašiūnai Manor
6.2 nm N Vilnius International Airport
6.2 nm N List of airports in Lithuania
6.6 nm N Vilnius Airport railway station
6.2 nm N Naujininkai
8.1 nm N Rasos Cemetery
8.1 nm N Vėtra Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010