Paparteliai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Papartėliai,Poporteli

World:Lithuania
Latitude 54.9000 Longitude 24.6000 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 54° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Google links for Paparteliai Google links for Paparteliai, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Paparteliai Large range map of Paparteliai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Stabinciskes
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Janusonys (1.7 nm)
Kasciukiskes (2.3 nm)
Ilgakiemis (2.5 nm)
Vilkakiemis (2.1 nm)
Krivonys (3.2 nm)
Zubiskes (4.0 nm)
Senkonys (1.5 nm)
Eiriogala (1.7 nm)
Slajos (2.0 nm)
Mikalauciskes (2.0 nm)
Karsakai II (2.0 nm)
Barsukai (2.0 nm)
Skeriai (2.5 nm)
Zasliai (2.0 nm)
Karsakai I (2.6 nm)
Cineikiai (3.2 nm)
Talpunai (4.0 nm)
Guronys (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYRU Small Jonava Airport Jonava 10 nm W 309
EYRD Small Rūdiškės Airport Rūdiškės 24 nm S 170
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 18 nm W 282 AirBaltic,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
FR32367 Closed Rūdininkai Air Base Rūdininkai 35 nm S 150
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 28 nm E 123 Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,AirBaltic,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Skyways,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Estonian Air,Scandinavian A,Brussels,Star1,OAO "Yamal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Jonava district municipality
7.9 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
7.9 nm S Elektrėnai Power Plant
9.0 nm S Elektrėnai Reservoir
11.0 nm N List of impact craters in Europe
8.9 nm NW Lietauka
11.2 nm N Upninkai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010