Pagube, Lithuania Page

Other names: Pagubė

World:Lithuania
Latitude 54.8167 Longitude 25.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26679
Mid-range map of Pagube Large range map of Pagube

Weather Charts


Pagube Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pagube Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pagube Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Cloud Cover chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raudondvaris (1.5 nm)
Didzioji Reise (2.5 nm)
Riese (2.9 nm)
Zodiskes (3.6 nm)
Linginiskis (4.0 nm)
Nemencinele (3.1 nm)
Azulauke (3.2 nm)
Saltoniskes (3.5 nm)
Purnuskis (5.0 nm)
Juodezeriai (6.0 nm)
Laideliskis (5.5 nm)
Kryziokai (1.5 nm)
Antavilia (3.1 nm)
Naujieji Verkiai (2.3 nm)
Didieji Gulbinai (2.3 nm)
Prasiskes (3.5 nm)
Jeruzales (4.2 nm)
Kalvarijos (5.1 nm)
Aikstieji Versupiai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 11 nm S 185 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Finnair,British Airway,,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Nor-Alta Aviat,Austrian Airli,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai,CJSC "Aircompa
EYVK Small Kyviškes Airfield Kyviškes 11 nm S 142
EYMO Small Mol?tai Airport Mol?tai 17 nm N 2
FR33429 Closed R?dininkai Air Base R?dininkai 26 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Green Lakes (Lithuania)
2.1 nm S Verkiai Regional Park
1.5 nm NE Europos Parkas
2.2 nm NE Liubavas Manor
4.2 nm S Verkiai Palace
4.2 nm S Battle of Werki
4.0 nm NW Pikeliškės Manor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:18:53 2015