Neveronys, Lithuania Page

Other names: Neverovichi

World:Lithuania
Latitude 54.9167 Longitude 24.1000 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 54° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26092
Google links for Neveronys Google links for Neveronys, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Neveronys Large range map of Neveronys
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palemonas (1.1 nm)
Martinava (1.1 nm)
Naujasodziai (1.7 nm)
Ramuciai (3.0 nm)
Davalgonys (3.0 nm)
Pabirze (2.1 nm)
Sergeicikai (2.3 nm)
Paslapiai (3.1 nm)
Daukliunai (3.2 nm)
Karmelava (3.2 nm)
Turzenai (4.0 nm)
Sanciai (4.2 nm)
Grabuciskes (2.0 nm) Gastilionys (2.3 nm)
Laumenai (2.3 nm)
Slienava (3.1 nm)
Samylai (3.1 nm)
Vieskunai (2.6 nm)
Pazaislis (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 2 nm N 349 AirBaltic,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
EYKG Small Kaunas Gamykla Airport Kaunas 7 nm W 251
EYKS Small S DARIAUS Kaunas 7 nm W 253
FR32367 Closed Rūdininkai Air Base Rūdininkai 46 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Kaunas Airport
2.9 nm N List of airports in Lithuania
3.1 nm S Kaunas Reservoir Regional Park
3.6 nm SW Pažaislis Monastery
4.5 nm SE Kaunas Reservoir
3.6 nm SW Petrašiūnai Cemetery
4.3 nm SW Kaunas Hydroelectric Power Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010