Nemeiksiai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Nemeikšiai

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.4833 Longitude 25.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7652
Mid-range map of Nemeiksiai Large range map of Nemeiksiai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart

Nemeiksiai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nemeiksiai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nemeiksiai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mackenai (1.1 nm)
Nemeiksciai (2.8 nm)
Utena (3.5 nm)
Packenai (3.9 nm)
Juskenai (4.3 nm)
Radeikiai (4.3 nm)
Sudeikiai (6.0 nm)
Rukliai (6.1 nm)
Sirutenai (4.9 nm)
Talaikiai (6.2 nm)
Antandraja (8.3 nm)
Klykiai (2.5 nm)
Spitrenai (3.0 nm)
Tauragnai (4.4 nm)
Kubiliai (5.4 nm)
Kaciunai (3.1 nm)
Ryliskiai (3.8 nm)
Kuktiskes (5.1 nm)
Kvykliai (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYUT Small Utena Airport Utena 0 nm E 55
EYRK Small Rokiškis Airport Rokiškis 29 nm N 353
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 52 nm S 195 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Finnair,British Airway,,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Nor-Alta Aviat,Austrian Airli,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai,CJSC "Aircompa
FR26516 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 61 nm S 159
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE List of airports in Lithuania
2.8 nm NW Utena District Municipality
3.3 nm W Utena County
3.5 nm W Dauniškis
3.9 nm W Utena Arena
6.8 nm N Degsnys Manor
7.3 nm N Bikuškis Manor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:21:12 2015