Milkai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Mel’ki,Mel'ki

World:Lithuania
Latitude 54.8667 Longitude 25.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2233
Mid-range map of Milkai Large range map of Milkai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karvys (3.0 nm) Padube (3.1 nm)
Gauraliskis (3.2 nm)
Paberze (4.2 nm)
Barskunai (3.8 nm)
Anavilis (5.0 nm)
Pikeliskes (1.5 nm)
Saltoniskes (2.3 nm)
Raudondvaris (3.5 nm)
Nemencinele (3.5 nm)
Gailasiai (2.0 nm)
Zodiskes (2.1 nm)
Gudeliai (3.0 nm)
Riese (3.2 nm)
Bendoriai (4.0 nm)
Petronys (3.8 nm)
Didzioji Reise (4.4 nm)
Linginiskis (5.0 nm)
Bukiskes (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 14 nm S 167 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Finnair,British Airway,,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Nor-Alta Aviat,Austrian Airli,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai,CJSC "Aircompa
EYMO Small Mol?tai Airport Mol?tai 15 nm N 17
EYVK Small Kyviškes Airfield Kyviškes 16 nm S 137
FR33429 Closed R?dininkai Air Base R?dininkai 28 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Pikeliškės Manor
7.0 nm N Glinciszki massacre
7.0 nm S Neris Regional Park
4.5 nm NE Lithuania
4.5 nm NE Geographical midpoint of Europe
6.1 nm SE Verkiai Regional Park
5.6 nm NE Struve Geodetic Arc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:20:52 2015