Laukminiskiai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Laukminishkyay,Laukmeniškių,Laukminiškiai,Laukmeniskiu

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.9500 Longitude 25.0667 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 55° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1222
Mid-range map of Laukminiskiai Large range map of Laukminiskiai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alizava (2.5 nm)
Zasinyciai (2.8 nm)
Prusagale (2.8 nm)
Patrake (3.0 nm)
Suvainiai (3.4 nm)
Lebedziai (2.3 nm)
Lailunai (2.3 nm)
Valiuliskiai (4.0 nm)
Vosguciai (4.3 nm)
Zadeikiai (5.1 nm)
Girsteikiai (4.6 nm)
Einoriai (6.0 nm)
Obeliai (3.0 nm) Virbaliskiai (1.1 nm)
Gindviliai (2.1 nm)
Palevenele (3.7 nm)
Vezeliai (4.6 nm)
Vezionys (4.6 nm)
Kuosenai (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYBI Small Biržai Airport Biržai 16 nm N 323
EYRK Small Rokiškis Airport Rokiškis 18 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Kupiškis District Municipality
7.4 nm SW Gediminas bridge
8.0 nm SW Kupa River (Lithuania)
6.4 nm W Salamiestis Manor
10.8 nm SW Noriūnai Manor
14.1 nm N Nereta River
14.1 nm N Serbenta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:19:24 2015