Klivenai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Klivyany,Klivėnai,Klivenay

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.4500 Longitude 25.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Klivenai Large range map of Klivenai

Weather Charts


Klivenai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klivenai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klivenai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macionys (2.1 nm)
Rubikiai (4.3 nm)
Sauliai (5.1 nm)
Velikunai (4.6 nm)
Pagrauziai (4.1 nm)
Bicionys (4.9 nm)
Debeikiai (8.0 nm)
Cekonys (7.4 nm)
Bikunai (7.2 nm)
Silaikiai (6.7 nm)
Leliunai (3.5 nm)
Kaniukai (4.5 nm)
Azugiriai (5.5 nm)
Skiemonys (2.3 nm)
Alanta (6.0 nm)
Naujasodis (6.0 nm)
Klabiniai (5.7 nm)
Laiciai (6.6 nm)
Migiskiai (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYMO Small Mol?tai Airport Mol?tai 20 nm S 176
EYUT Small Utena Airport Utena 14 nm E 80
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 48 nm S 180 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Finnair,British Airway,,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Nor-Alta Aviat,Austrian Airli,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai,CJSC "Aircompa
FR33429 Closed R?dininkai Air Base R?dininkai 64 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Lake Rubikiai
4.3 nm NW Rubikiai
4.2 nm NW Burbiškis Manor (Anykščiai)
6.3 nm S Alanta Manor
10.8 nm N Aknysta River
8.6 nm NW Elmė
8.2 nm NW Anykščiai Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:21:12 2015