Kazokine, Lithuania Page

Other names: Kazokinė

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.2833 Longitude 26.2167 Altitude (feet) 679
Lat (DMS) 55° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 206
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2958
Google links for Kazokine Google links for Kazokine, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Kazokine Large range map of Kazokine
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zydeliai (1.5 nm)
Reskutenai (4.0 nm)
Rekuciai (4.0 nm)
Beciunai (3.2 nm)
Ignalina (4.4 nm)
Senasis Daugeliskis (4.4 nm)
Vidiskes (6.0 nm)
Maksimonys (6.1 nm)
Rimsenai (7.0 nm)
Naujasis Daugeliskis (5.8 nm)
Ceikiniai (2.0 nm)
Salakiskiai (3.0 nm)
Rizgunai (3.0 nm)
Didziasalis (3.2 nm)
Stugliai (5.0 nm)
Vaiciukiske (3.8 nm)
Staniunai (4.9 nm)
Stanislavavas (6.2 nm)
Bajorai (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYZA Small Zarasai Airport Zarasai 28 nm N 2
EYUT Small Utena Airport Utena 21 nm W 306
FR26341 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 45 nm S 176
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 50 nm S 219 Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,AirBaltic,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Skyways,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Estonian Air,Scandinavian A,Brussels,Star1,OAO "Yamal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Ignalina district municipality
5.7 nm W Lake Šakarvai
6.6 nm NW Aukštaitija National Park
8.7 nm NW Lake Alksnaitis
13.0 nm N Lake Dysnai
9.1 nm NW Lake Linkmenas
9.8 nm NW Lake Ūkojas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010