Dirmeiciai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Dermeitai,Dyrmeyty,Dirmeičiai,Dermeytay

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.0167 Longitude 25.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1829
Mid-range map of Dirmeiciai Large range map of Dirmeiciai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liciunai (2.3 nm)
Gruodziai (3.0 nm)
Visalauke (4.0 nm)
Juodonys (4.6 nm)
Giedraiciai (6.1 nm)
Laumikonys (2.3 nm)
Dubingiai (3.2 nm)
Bijutiskis (6.0 nm)
Muraliskiai (5.5 nm)
Miezonys (7.4 nm)
Daulinciai (2.9 nm)
Suzionys (3.5 nm)
Sakiskes (4.2 nm)
Sarkiskes (4.4 nm)
Puodziunai (6.0 nm)
Eitminiskes (6.1 nm)
Laideliskis (7.1 nm)
Veriskes (7.4 nm)
Didziosios Kabiskes (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYMO Small Mol?tai Airport Mol?tai 6 nm N 334
EYVK Small Kyviškes Airfield Kyviškes 21 nm S 170
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 23 nm S 191 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Finnair,British Airway,,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Nor-Alta Aviat,Austrian Airli,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai,CJSC "Aircompa
FR33429 Closed R?dininkai Air Base R?dininkai 39 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Dubingiai Castle
3.2 nm N Dubingiai
3.2 nm N Dubingiai massacre
3.4 nm NE Lake Asveja
4.4 nm NE Asveja Regional Park
6.4 nm NW List of airports in Lithuania
6.2 nm SW Struve Geodetic Arc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:16:00 2015