Bundzai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Bundze,Bundzu,Bundzų,Bundžiai,Bundziai

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.0167 Longitude 23.1500 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 55° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1787
Mid-range map of Bundzai Large range map of Bundzai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vosiske (0.6 nm)
Cebatoriai (2.0 nm)
Svarpliai (2.0 nm)
Bunikeliai (2.0 nm)
Budele (2.3 nm)
Pavirangiai (3.1 nm)
Naujokaiciai (2.6 nm)
Naujeliskiai (2.6 nm)
Dagiliai (4.0 nm)
Antkalniskiai (4.0 nm)
Vaiguviskiai (3.5 nm)
Jotija (1.5 nm)
Misiurkenai (2.3 nm)
Tumsai (2.5 nm)
Prancai (1.0 nm)
Budvieciai (2.0 nm)
Briedziai (2.1 nm)
Rekeliai (2.3 nm)
Virvagliai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYLN Small Valen?i?nai Airport Valen?i?nai 6 nm W 272
EYJB Small Jubarkas Airport Jubarkas 14 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Raudonė Castle
5.0 nm N Raudonė
5.2 nm S Šakiai District Municipality
5.7 nm NE Veliuona
6.6 nm NE Ilguva Manor
7.5 nm NW Panemunė Castle
9.4 nm NW Christmemel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:19:33 2015