Buivydiskes, Lithuania Page

Other names: Buivydiškės

World:Lithuania
Latitude 54.7167 Longitude 25.2000 Altitude (feet) 587
Lat (DMS) 54° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 178
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81774
Google links for Buivydiskes Google links for Buivydiskes, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Buivydiskes Large range map of Buivydiskes
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kriauciunai (2.0 nm)
Vilkeliskes (2.5 nm)
Bieliunai (3.5 nm)
Zujunai (1.2 nm)
Bukiskes (3.0 nm)
Avizieniai (3.1 nm)
Linginiskis (4.0 nm)
Bendoriai (5.0 nm)
Prasiskes (3.8 nm)
Svedai (4.6 nm)
Didzioji Reise (5.3 nm)
Pabijoniskes (1.5 nm)
Kalvarijos (3.1 nm)
Jeruzales (3.5 nm)
Virsuliskiai (1.2 nm)
Jocionys (3.2 nm)
Aukstieji Paneriai (5.0 nm)
Uzusieniai (5.1 nm)
Liudvinavas (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 5 nm S 149 Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,AirBaltic,Norwegian Air ,Aer Lingus,Skyways,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Estonian Air,Scandinavian A,Brussels,Star1,OAO "Yamal Air
EYVP Small Paluknys Airport Paluknys 15 nm S 208
EYVK Small Kyviškes Airfield Kyviškes 11 nm E 104
FR32367 Closed Rūdininkai Air Base Rūdininkai 20 nm S 190
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 41 nm W 291 AirBaltic,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Justiniškės
1.8 nm S Vilnius TV Tower
1.9 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
1.8 nm SE Karoliniškės
1.5 nm NE Fabijoniškės
2.4 nm S Vilnius Minties Gymnasium
2.3 nm NE Neris Regional Park
2.9 nm S Lazdynai
1.8 nm E Šeškinė
2.4 nm SE Vingis Park
2.3 nm SE Žvėrynas
2.1 nm E Lithuania National Stadium
2.2 nm SE Battery Kartodromas
2.3 nm NE Mykolas Romeris University
2.5 nm SE Vilnius Pedagogical University
2.6 nm SE Seimas Palace
2.7 nm SE Jonas Mekas Visual Arts Center
2.7 nm SE Martynas Mažvydas National Library of Lithuania
2.8 nm SE Lukiškės Prison
2.9 nm SE Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010