Azuolaiciai, Lithuania Page

Other names: Dubiai,Ąžuolaičiai

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.3333 Longitude 23.8333 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639
Google links for Azuolaiciai Google links for Azuolaiciai, Lithuania
Mid-range map of Azuolaiciai Large range map of Azuolaiciai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Medininkai (1.7 nm)
Gersone (3.0 nm)
Ruseineliai (2.6 nm)
Valuciai (2.0 nm)
Adomiskiai (2.3 nm)
Gelainiai (3.2 nm)
Rusiai (4.0 nm)
Vainotiskiai (4.0 nm)
Akademija (4.2 nm)
Mistautai (2.0 nm)
Urneziai (2.3 nm)
Dotnuva (2.5 nm)
Bartkuniskiai (2.0 nm)
Lipliunai (2.0 nm)
Siukstuliskiai (2.3 nm)
Pustelninkai (3.1 nm)
Grasva (2.9 nm)
Singaliai (3.2 nm)
Ciukiskiai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYKD Medium K?dainiai Air Base K?dainiai 4 nm E 107
FR33432 Small Paliepiai Air Base Kedainiai 10 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Graisupis
3.1 nm N Kačupys
2.6 nm SW Amalis
3.8 nm N Dotnuva Manor
2.3 nm W Tranys
3.8 nm SE Smilgaitis
5.0 nm S Liedas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010