Antaige, Lithuania Page

Other names: Antaigė

World:Lithuania
Latitude 55.5000 Longitude 25.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Vilnius
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1626
Mid-range map of Antaige Large range map of Antaige

Weather Charts


Antaige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antaige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antaige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azugiriai (1.5 nm)
Leliunai (3.5 nm)
Velikunai (4.1 nm)
Siaudiniai (3.0 nm)
Silaikiai (2.6 nm)
Kaliekiai (3.4 nm)
Dusiniai (4.2 nm)
Vyzuonos (6.0 nm)
Spraksiai (5.5 nm)
Lukniai (4.9 nm)
Stalnioniskis (6.2 nm)
Sventupys (7.2 nm)
Utena (4.0 nm)
Packenai (5.0 nm)
Antalge (1.0 nm)
Pakalniai (4.0 nm)
Narkunai (3.8 nm)
Skudutiskis (7.1 nm)
Kaniukai (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EYUT Small Utena Airport Utena 7 nm E 94
EYMO Small Mol?tai Airport Mol?tai 23 nm S 192
EYVI VNO Large VILNIUS INTL Vilnius 52 nm S 187 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Finnair,British Airway,,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Nor-Alta Aviat,Austrian Airli,AS Estonian Air,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transaero,,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai,CJSC "Aircompa
FR26516 Closed Smarhon Air Base Smorgon 65 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Utena Arena
4.2 nm E Dauniškis
4.3 nm E Utena County
8.1 nm N Nasvė
5.7 nm E Utena District Municipality
6.8 nm W Lake Rubikiai
11.4 nm S Molėtai Astronomical Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:23:03 2015