Apsi, Latvia Page

Other names: Āpši

World:Latvia:Ventspils Novads
Latitude 57.0100 Longitude 21.3907 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 57° 0' 36N Long (DMS) 21° 23' 27E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172

Weather Charts


Apsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jurkalne
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benas (1.1 nm)
Smiltnieki (1.6 nm)
Nikas (1.8 nm)
Valki (3.0 nm)
Allazi (3.5 nm)
Robezi (3.7 nm)
Mozi (3.7 nm)
Stangi (3.1 nm)
Liekarnieki (1.5 nm)
Lagzdini (1.5 nm)
Udri (2.4 nm)
Kunduri (3.0 nm)
Ciruli (4.0 nm)
Labrags (2.1 nm)
Pilsbergi (2.1 nm)
Pievikas (6.0 nm)
Riva (6.2 nm)
Leikas (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVIA Small Cīrava Airport Cīrava 16 nm S 183
EVVA VNT Medium VENTSPILS INTL Ventspils 21 nm N 13
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 62 nm S 189 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EESE Heli Salme Heliport Salme 74 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Jūrkalne parish
0.6 nm S Jūrkalne
1.0 nm SW 57th parallel north
5.0 nm SE Bērzkalni, Alsunga Municipality
5.7 nm E Ziedlejas
6.0 nm E Dienvidstacija
6.0 nm E Alsunga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:47 2016