Sudmali, Latvia Page

Other names: Sudmaļi

World:Latvia:Tukuma Novads
Latitude 57.0417 Longitude 23.0369 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 57° 2' 30N Long (DMS) 23° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 707

Weather Charts


Sudmali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sudmali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sudmali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vilksala (1.0 nm) Kaive (1.2 nm)
Kares (1.6 nm)
Keri (2.6 nm)
Lejasinnuzi (3.6 nm)
Buki (2.6 nm)
Ruzciems (3.8 nm)
Brizule (3.5 nm)
Sudmali (4.3 nm)
Dzirciems (4.8 nm)
Zalie (1.2 nm)
Semes Kalnini (2.6 nm)
Melki (1.3 nm)
Zvare (1.8 nm)
Bergi (2.5 nm)
Vecmokas (2.8 nm)
Jaunmokas (3.5 nm)
Dimzas (3.8 nm)
Sloklejas (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 8 nm E 134
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 19 nm W 310
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 29 nm S 152
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 31 nm E 102 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Kaive Oak
1.8 nm SW Zvāre Station
3.6 nm S Jaunmokas Manor
5.6 nm SE Tukums II Station
5.8 nm SE Tukums District
5.8 nm SE Tukums Municipality
5.8 nm SE Centrs, Riga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:33:01 2016