Libe, Latvia Page

Other names: Lībe

World:Latvia:Talsu Novads
Latitude 57.4275 Longitude 22.6747 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 57° 25' 39N Long (DMS) 22° 40' 29E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 636

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Libe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelmeni (1.4 nm)
Lube (1.8 nm)
Lubezere (2.0 nm)
Iesalnieki (2.3 nm)
Anuzi (2.4 nm)
Konradi (0.8 nm)
Lubeskrogs (1.5 nm)
Lubes Stacija Viens (1.5 nm)
Dizmezi (4.2 nm)
Purciems (4.5 nm)
Bilavi (0.9 nm)
Bilavas (0.9 nm)
Markciems (1.9 nm)
Legzdini (2.8 nm)
Ziemeli (2.2 nm)
Abolnieki (3.1 nm)
Akacijas (3.7 nm)
Saslaukas (4.0 nm)
Kronmuiza (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 10 nm S 198
EERU Small Ruhnu Airfield Ringsu 28 nm N 41
EESE Heli Salme Heliport Salme 46 nm N 343
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 51 nm E 125 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 101 nm S 211 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Nogale Manor
4.0 nm SW Ārlava parish
8.6 nm N List of lighthouses in Latvia
6.4 nm NE Roja Port
7.0 nm SE Vandzene
6.5 nm NE Roja Municipality
6.5 nm NE Mērsrags Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:15:01 2016