Ciruli, Latvia Page

Other names: Cīruļi

World:Latvia:Talsu Novads
Latitude 57.0282 Longitude 22.5604 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 57° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 22° 33' 37E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ciruli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciruli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciruli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cakstes (0.7 nm)
Visli (2.6 nm)
Pedvale (0.4 nm)
Sabile (1.1 nm)
Mazvirbi (2.3 nm)
Sventes (3.3 nm)
Pogas (3.1 nm)
Lielvirbi (3.6 nm)
Liveni (3.2 nm)
Zuburi (2.8 nm)
Kauli (1.5 nm)
Priedes (1.7 nm)
Rinkule (2.1 nm)
Dankumi (2.5 nm)
Kajagi (1.7 nm)
Krumuli (2.7 nm)
Purvakalves (2.8 nm)
Caksi (3.7 nm)
Matkule (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 13 nm N 0
FR42276 Small Saldus Airfield 20 nm S 188
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 38 nm E 130
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 46 nm E 97 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 79 nm S 218 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Pedvale Open Air Museum
1.9 nm N Abava parish
7.0 nm N Stende Station
6.9 nm NE Sabile Station
9.8 nm N Stende Manor
7.1 nm SW Kabile parish
7.4 nm NE Līgciems Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:48 2016