Zeltini, Latvia Page

Other names: Zeltiņi

World:Latvia:Salaspils Novads
Latitude 56.8833 Longitude 24.3750 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 56° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20191

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zeltini Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeltini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeltini Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silabriezi (2.5 nm) Stopini (1.0 nm)
Sauriesi (2.2 nm)
Upeslejas (2.5 nm)
Daktermuiza (2.7 nm)
Cekule (2.7 nm)
Ulupji (3.5 nm)
Lici (3.9 nm)
Ulbroka (3.9 nm)
Saldenieki (4.3 nm)
Silakrogs (5.0 nm)
Bajari (2.0 nm) Salaspils (1.6 nm)
Vejsturi (2.5 nm)
Rausi (3.3 nm)
Saulkalne (3.0 nm)
Daugmale (4.0 nm)
Live (3.6 nm)
Celmi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32283 Small Rumbula Air Base Riga 4 nm W 270
EVPA Small Ikshkile Airport Ikshkile 6 nm E 129
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 13 nm W 280 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EVSM Heli M-Sola Heliport Lielvārde 21 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Salaspils Station
2.0 nm N Saurieši
2.1 nm SW Salaspils Municipality
2.1 nm SW Salaspils parish
2.5 nm N Upeslejas
2.3 nm SW Battle of Kircholm
2.9 nm N A4 road (Latvia)
2.9 nm N A5 road (Latvia)
2.9 nm N A6 road (Latvia)
2.7 nm NE Cekule
2.0 nm SW Dole Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:19 2016