Kempes, Latvia Page

Other names: Ķempes

World:Latvia:Pargaujas Novads
Latitude 57.3500 Longitude 25.1833 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 57° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2062

Weather Charts


Kempes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kempes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kempes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudums (1.9 nm)
Auciems (1.9 nm)
Lenci (2.1 nm)
Prikulis (2.6 nm)
Gaidens (4.0 nm)
Kletnieki (4.5 nm)
Rodzeni (6.0 nm)
Pipari (1.9 nm)
Miglaci (2.9 nm)
Zagari (2.7 nm)
Dimda (2.1 nm)
Silkes (2.6 nm)
Raiskums (3.2 nm)
Cesis (3.7 nm)
Putras (4.3 nm)
Livi (4.3 nm)
Cirulis (4.3 nm)
Raceni (6.0 nm)
Karli (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVCA Small Cesis Airport Cesis 4 nm E 108
FR32240 Small Liepas Air Base Valmiera 10 nm E 78
FR45583 Closed Kazruņģis 24 nm E 59
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 47 nm W 237 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 74 nm N 39 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Amata (river)
3.6 nm SW Gauja Formation
3.4 nm SE Cēsis District
3.5 nm SE Cēsis Castle
3.5 nm SE Battles of Wenden (1577–78)
3.2 nm W Ungurmuiža Manor
3.8 nm SE Wenden Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:02 2016