Reki, Latvia Page

Other names: Rēķi

World:Latvia:Madonas Novads
Latitude 56.7833 Longitude 26.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1095

Weather Charts


Reki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Spridzeni (2.9 nm)
Viesuneni (3.4 nm)
Boki (3.0 nm)
Brenceni (4.0 nm)
Dabaki (4.1 nm)
Adumnieki (4.1 nm)
Kapeni (0.5 nm)
Pilskalns (1.5 nm)
Berzaune (1.5 nm)
Malnieki (1.6 nm)
Sauleskalns (2.4 nm)
Marciena (3.4 nm)
Jaunmuiznieki (3.4 nm)
Veckalsnava (2.1 nm)
Tikmani (2.6 nm)
Gerki (4.1 nm)
Dudumi (5.0 nm)
Skutani (5.3 nm)
Aroniesi (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVKA Medium Jēkabpils Airport Jēkabpils 15 nm S 193
FR45211 Small Praulienas lidlauks 11 nm E 68
FR45583 Closed Kazruņģis 46 nm N 353
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 94 nm N 13 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Kalsnava parish
1.9 nm NE Bērzaune parish
5.4 nm N List of highest paved roads in Europe by country
5.4 nm N List of extreme points of Latvia
3.4 nm E Mārciena parish
8.4 nm S Bebri Parish
6.4 nm NW Vestiena parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:36 2016