Bumani, Latvia Page

Other names: Būmaņi

World:Latvia:Livanu Novads
Latitude 56.4500 Longitude 26.4667 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 56° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 550

Weather Charts


Bumani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bumani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bumani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pintani (0.6 nm)
Mednava (1.9 nm)
Steki (2.2 nm)
Malkalni (2.4 nm)
Brisla (3.9 nm)
Barovka (3.1 nm)
Troskas (4.2 nm)
Stalidzani (4.1 nm)
Brakas (6.0 nm)
Zirnaites (6.1 nm)
Atasiene (5.5 nm)
Nartas Stalidzani (4.9 nm)
Nikolajevska (7.0 nm)
Kurcini (2.2 nm)
Grigi (3.3 nm)
Rudzati (2.0 nm)
Borovka (2.1 nm)
Kulenieki (3.1 nm)
Eleonorvila (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41346 Small Gančauski Airfield Gančauski 24 nm S 187
FR45211 Small Praulienas lidlauks 24 nm N 348
FR47334 Closed Panemunelis Airport Panemunelis 46 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S Vārkava Parish
8.2 nm NE Sīļukalns parish
13.5 nm N Murmastiene parish
12.3 nm SE Vārkava Municipality
14.6 nm N Mētriena parish
9.3 nm E Stabulnieki parish
12.2 nm SE Preiļi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:31:50 2016