Ivandes, Latvia Page

Other names: Īvandes

World:Latvia:Kuldigas Novads
Latitude 57.0275 Longitude 22.3747 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 57° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 22° 22' 29E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 445

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ivandes Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivandes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivandes Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reki (2.1 nm)
Apskalni (2.0 nm)
Kronrenda (2.7 nm)
Rodavciems (1.7 nm)
Taleji (2.5 nm)
Veckaleji (3.6 nm)
Kalesi (4.1 nm)
Lackrogs (3.9 nm)
Strojas-Andersoni (0.9 nm)
Strojas-Aizupji (0.9 nm)
Aizupes (1.0 nm)
Jaunzemji (1.3 nm)
Baumani (1.4 nm)
Brici (2.8 nm)
Apuznieki (2.7 nm)
Apsenieki (2.8 nm)
Pagrabini (3.7 nm)
Sipji (3.7 nm)
Mednieki (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 14 nm N 24
FR42276 Small Saldus Airfield 20 nm S 171
EESE Heli Salme Heliport Salme 68 nm N 356
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 52 nm E 96 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 76 nm S 214 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Kabile parish
3.7 nm NW Renda parish
3.8 nm NW Renda, Latvia
9.2 nm N Līči Station
10.3 nm S Šķēde parish
6.4 nm E Abava parish
6.3 nm E Pedvale Open Air Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:50 2016