Kroki, Latvia Page

Other names: Kroķi

World:Latvia:Kandavas Novads
Latitude 57.0000 Longitude 22.6500 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 57° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1111

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kroki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kroki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kroki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dankumi (1.1 nm)
Purvakalves (2.4 nm)
Kalnmuiza (0.7 nm)
Plostkrogs (1.3 nm)
Priedes (2.1 nm)
Sturisi (2.3 nm)
Lielskerstnieki (2.8 nm)
Rinkule (2.9 nm)
Kauli (2.6 nm)
Zuburi (3.9 nm)
Limbuzi (4.6 nm)
Bruveli (4.3 nm)
Cikunte (1.9 nm)
Aizdzire (2.7 nm)
Remesi (1.1 nm)
Upji (2.1 nm)
Puces (2.3 nm)
Kibji (3.0 nm)
Matkule (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 15 nm N 349
FR42276 Small Saldus Airfield 19 nm S 197
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 35 nm E 131
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 43 nm E 95 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 80 nm S 220 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Pedvale Open Air Museum
4.6 nm NW Abava parish
4.7 nm NE Kandava Municipality
8.0 nm N Sabile Station
6.8 nm NE Līgciems Station
5.1 nm E Kandavas Kartodroms
6.4 nm SE Zemīte Manor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:48 2016