Ragaciems, Latvia Page

Other names: Ragatsiyems,Ragotsem,Ragatsiyem

World:Latvia:Engures Novads
Latitude 57.0223 Longitude 23.4956 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 57° 1' 20N Long (DMS) 23° 29' 44E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Estimated population (from Geonames): 670

Weather Charts


Ragaciems Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragaciems Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ragaciems Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caukciems (2.8 nm)
Griki (3.1 nm)
Klapkalnciems (4.3 nm)
Kudra (5.6 nm)
Kaugurciems (5.1 nm) Lapmezciems (1.5 nm)
Antinciems (2.9 nm)
Bigaunciems (2.7 nm)
Pilskalni (2.8 nm)
Jaunkemeri (3.4 nm)
Kemeri (4.7 nm)
Kudra (5.7 nm)
Rukisi (5.9 nm)
Bazciems (6.3 nm)
Brankciems (6.6 nm)
Kauguri (5.8 nm)
Sloka (6.2 nm)
Likumciems (7.1 nm)
Pavasari (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 10 nm W 241
EVEA Small Yelgava Airport Yelgava 21 nm S 163
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 25 nm S 183
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 16 nm E 110 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of lighthouses in Latvia
1.6 nm S Lapmežciems Parish
1.8 nm SE 57th parallel north
1.5 nm W Slocene
2.4 nm SW Lake Kaņieris
4.3 nm S Ķemeri National Park
3.8 nm SE Jaunķemeri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:36 2016