Klaugi, Latvia Page

Other names: Klauģi

World:Latvia:Baldones Novads
Latitude 56.7875 Longitude 24.2942 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 56° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 24° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Klaugi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klaugi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klaugi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lielvarzi (1.9 nm) Klangi (2.0 nm)
Rausi (3.0 nm)
Kekava (3.1 nm)
Vejsturi (4.1 nm)
Dole (4.2 nm)
Maruska (4.8 nm)
Salaspils (4.8 nm)
Rumbula (5.7 nm)
Baldone (4.2 nm) Lapseni (3.3 nm)
Balkas (2.6 nm)
Drukas (3.3 nm)
Lafonteine (4.1 nm)
Milas (4.4 nm)
Varpas (5.2 nm)
Dzerumcelmi (4.6 nm)
Sturi (6.2 nm)
Klapi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32283 Small Rumbula Air Base Riga 6 nm N 338
EVPA Small Ikshkile Airport Ikshkile 7 nm E 77
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 13 nm W 307 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EVAP Heli AMO Plant Heliport Jelgava 18 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Dominante Park
3.9 nm N List of power stations in Latvia
3.4 nm NW Ķekava
4.7 nm N Dārziņi
4.1 nm NE Battle of Kircholm
4.7 nm N Dole Station
5.0 nm N Dārziņi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:00 2016