Andini, Latvia Page

Other names: Andiņi

World:Latvia:Alsungas Novads
Latitude 57.0228 Longitude 21.5894 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 57° 1' 22N Long (DMS) 21° 35' 22E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 672

Weather Charts


Andini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Anuzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeli (1.9 nm) Lepices (1.8 nm)
Levizeri (1.8 nm)
Stradzi (2.6 nm)
Sili (3.6 nm)
Paruzas (2.7 nm)
Lurmani (3.9 nm)
Terande (4.3 nm)
Salmaraji (0.7 nm)
Kalnaraji (1.3 nm)
Mezoki (1.5 nm)
Matras (2.3 nm)
Cuksti (0.5 nm)
Zvaguli (1.0 nm)
Raibulas (2.0 nm)
Regi (2.0 nm)
Alsunga (2.7 nm)
Almale (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVVA VNT Medium VENTSPILS INTL Ventspils 20 nm N 355
EVIA Small Cīrava Airport Cīrava 18 nm S 203
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 65 nm S 194 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EESE Heli Salme Heliport Salme 71 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Balande
2.4 nm S Būcmaņciems
1.9 nm SE Reģi
2.5 nm S Alsunga
2.3 nm SW Ziedlejas
2.6 nm S Alsunga Municipality
3.1 nm S Dienvidstacija
2.8 nm SE Almāle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:33:01 2016